Day of Dragons Server Admin Commands Usage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "To use admin commands for your Day of Dragons server, you will need to become an admin first. ==Admin Commands==") |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
To use admin commands for your Day of Dragons server, you will need to become an admin first. | To use admin commands for your Day of Dragons server, you will need to become an admin first. | ||
#Using [[FTP Access|FTP]], navigate to '''GAMESERVERID\Dragons\Saved\Config\WindowsServer'''. | |||
#Open '''Game.ini''' and add '''sServerAdmins = STEAM_USER_ID''' on the next line.<br> (If you wish to add multiple admins, repeat step 2 on a new line.) | |||
#Save the file and then restart your server. | |||
==Admin Commands== | ==Admin Commands== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Command !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''/showtags''' || Shows Player ID's. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/hidetags''' || Hides PID's. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/adult (PID)''' || Grows player to full adult. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/grow (PID)''' || Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/growself''' || Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/heal (PID)''' || Fills players health/bile/food/water bars. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/healself''' || Fills your health/bile/food/water bars. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/hero''' || Makes you immune to damage. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/port (PID)''' || Teleports a player to you. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/goto (PID)''' || Teleports you to a player. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/kill (PID)''' || Kills a player. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/killself''' || Kills yourself. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/boot''' || Kicks a player from the server. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/ban (PID)''' || Kicks a player and blocks from re-joining until server restart. | |||
|- | |||
| '''/unban (PID)''' || Unbans a player without a server restart. | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:57, 1 August 2021
To use admin commands for your Day of Dragons server, you will need to become an admin first.
- Using FTP, navigate to GAMESERVERID\Dragons\Saved\Config\WindowsServer.
- Open Game.ini and add sServerAdmins = STEAM_USER_ID on the next line.
(If you wish to add multiple admins, repeat step 2 on a new line.) - Save the file and then restart your server.
Admin Commands
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
| /showtags | Shows Player ID's. |
| /hidetags | Hides PID's. |
| /adult (PID) | Grows player to full adult. |
| /grow (PID) | Unknown. |
| /growself | Unknown. |
| /heal (PID) | Fills players health/bile/food/water bars. |
| /healself | Fills your health/bile/food/water bars. |
| /hero | Makes you immune to damage. |
| /port (PID) | Teleports a player to you. |
| /goto (PID) | Teleports you to a player. |
| /kill (PID) | Kills a player. |
| /killself | Kills yourself. |
| /boot | Kicks a player from the server. |
| /ban (PID) | Kicks a player and blocks from re-joining until server restart. |
| /unban (PID) | Unbans a player without a server restart. |