Project Zomboid Admin Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''addalltowhitelist''' || Add all the current users who are connected with a password to the whitelist, so their account is protected. | | '''addalltowhitelist''' || Add all the current users who are connected with a password to the whitelist, so their account is protected. | ||
|- | |||
| '''additem''' || Give an item to a player. If no username is given then you will receive item. Count is optional. Use: /additem \"username\" \"module.item\" count, ex : /additem \"rj\" \"Base.Axe\" count. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:28, 15 December 2021
Running Server Commands
Press the "T" key on your keyboard while in game to open chat.
List Of Admin Commands
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
| addalltowhitelist | Add all the current users who are connected with a password to the whitelist, so their account is protected. |
| additem | Give an item to a player. If no username is given then you will receive item. Count is optional. Use: /additem \"username\" \"module.item\" count, ex : /additem \"rj\" \"Base.Axe\" count. |