No One Survived Server Settings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''SaveName="Save Name"'''|| The name of the archive, which is also the archive loaded by default. | | '''SaveName="Save Name"'''|| The name of the archive, which is also the archive loaded by default. | ||
|- | |||
|'''ServerName="Server Name"'''|| Indicates the name of the server searched. "Configured from the control panel" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:20, 15 March 2023
Changing Settings
Settings can be changed in the Game.ini by using FTP.
- Stop your server.
- Using FTP, navigate to /WRSH/Saved/Config/WindowsServer/Game.ini.
- Open the Game.ini and edit the settings of your choice.
Game.ini Settings
[ServerSetting]
| Setting | Description |
|---|---|
| SaveName="Save Name" | The name of the archive, which is also the archive loaded by default. |
| ServerName="Server Name" | Indicates the name of the server searched. "Configured from the control panel" |
[GameSettings]
| Setting | Description |
|---|---|
| ZombieAttack=True" | Whether to start the corpse tide. |